STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

NEC UNIFIED SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED

Company Number
05602520
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 October 2005 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1000 Iq Cambridge Beach Drive
    Waterbeach
  • Cambridge
  • CB25 9PD
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 61.90 - Other telecommunications activities
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • NEC PHILIPS UNIFIED SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
  • PCB BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS UK LIMITED
  • STEVTON (NO.341) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

35 payments from government totalling £88,808 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Public Statements

NEC Philips Unified Solutions (NEC Philips) is a system integrator specializing in the deployment of unified communication solutions which combine ...

NEC Philips has BS EN ISO 14001:2004 accreditation from BSI for its Environmental Management System (Certificate number EMS 506890). We are regist...

Approved Government Suppliers

Company Addresses

1000, IQ Cambridge, Beach Drive, Waterbeach, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB25 9PD

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 879222884

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-08 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Alison Hancock on 2011-09-29 details
2012-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Hillyard as a director details
2011-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-12-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-11-22 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2010-11-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-02-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Alison Hancock on 2010-01-20 details
2010-01-20 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-01-20 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O C/O Taylor Vinters Merlin Place Milton Road Cambridge CB4 0DP England details
2010-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-20 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-01-20 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2009 Appointment terminated director and secretary michael luchford details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61900 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf