Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INSURANCE HOLDINGS LTD.

Company Number
05601837
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 October 2005 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mezzanine Floor
    75 King William Street
  • London
  • EC4N 7BE
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-08
Previous Names
  • TRANSPORT INSURANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-08 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-11-11 United Kingdom flag INSURANCE HOLDINGS LTD. (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag CARROLL INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2018-11-30 United Kingdom flag INSURANCE HOLDINGS LTD. (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag JUST BUSINESS COVER LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Nov 2018- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2018-05-23 United Kingdom flag INSURANCE HOLDINGS LTD. (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag EASY BROKING ONLINE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-22 United Kingdom flag INSURANCE HOLDINGS LTD. (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag CARROLL LONDON MARKETS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 May 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag INSURANCE HOLDINGS LTD. (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag FENCHURCH INSURANCE RISK MANAGEMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Sep 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-08 with no updates details
2021-11-16 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 056018370006, created on 2021-11-11 details
2021-11-12 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 056018370005 in full details
2021-03-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-12-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-08 with no updates details
2020-03-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 48 Gracechurch Street London EC3V 0EJ to Mezzanine Floor 75 King William Street London EC4N 7BE on 2020-03-13 details
2020-02-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2020-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2019-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-08 with no updates details
2019-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2019 Resolutions details
2019-11-18 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 056018370004 in full details
2019-11-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Noel Christopher Lenihan on 2019-11-11 details
2019-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Noel Christopher Lenihan on 2019-11-11 details
2019-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Noel Christopher Lenihan on 2019-11-11 details
2019-11-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 056018370005, created on 2019-11-06 details
2019-02-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2019-01-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rohan Trevor Stewart as a director on 2019-01-14 details
2019-01-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joshua Martin Reid as a director on 2019-01-14 details
2018-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-08 with no updates details
2018-02-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65.12 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up