We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDVARK EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
05601377
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 October 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 51 North Hill
  • Plymouth
  • PL4 8HZ
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 78.20: Temporary employment agency activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7820: Temporary employment agency activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-24
Previous Names
  • AARDVARD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Sarah Elizabeth Symonds controls United Kingdom flag AARDVARK EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-24 with updates details
2017-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-24 with updates details
2016-02-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sarah Elizabeth Symonds on 2015-10-31 details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sarah Elizabeth Symonds on 2014-11-25 details
2014-11-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sarah Elizabeth Symonds on 2014-10-22 details
2014-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Francis Clark Llp North Quay House Sutton Harbour Plymouth PL4 0RA United Kingdom on 2013-09-04 details
2013-01-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Francis Clark North Quay House Sutton Harbour Plymouth PL4 0RA England on 2013-01-29 details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sarah Elizabeth Symonds on 2011-10-24 details
2012-02-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3Rd Floor 6-8 Drake Circus Plymouth Devon PL4 8AQ United Kingdom on 2012-02-10 details
2012-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-24 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
78.20 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf