We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRTRADIMEX LTD

Company Number
05601118
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 October 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 235 Vauxhall Bridge Road
    Lower Ground Floor
  • London
  • SW1V 1EJ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-24
Previous Names
  • WILLARD'S WOLF LTD
  • ABRTRADIMEX LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Amedia Fiduciaire Sa (Switzerland) controls United Kingdom flag ABRTRADIMEX LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-04-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 235 Vauxhall Bridge Road London SW1V 1EJ England to 235 Vauxhall Bridge Road Lower Ground Floor London SW1V 1EJ on 2017-04-05 details
2017-04-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Commerce House, Second Floor 6 London Street London W2 1HR to 235 Vauxhall Bridge Road London SW1V 1EJ on 2017-04-05 details
2017-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-24 with updates details
2016-06-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-07-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-07-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Olatunbosun Gbolade as a director details
2012-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Fabrice Jacquier as a director details
2012-06-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Olatunbosun Gbolade as a director details
2011-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf