STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

1ST BASE PROJECTS LTD nonprofit

Company Number
05598564
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 October 2005 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 April 2011
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Charles Street
  • Barnsley
  • S70 1RB
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
  • 70.12 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • DERWENT BUILDS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-04-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-01-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-12-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-20 no member list details
2009-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-11-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 26 Oakwell Business Centre Barnsley South Yorkshire S71 1HQ on 2009-11-27 details
2009-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-20 no member list details
2009-11-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Michael Parker on 2009-10-20 details
2009-11-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Antony Ellis Baines on 2009-10-20 details
2008-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2008 Annual return made up to 20/10/08 details
2008-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2008 Resolutions details
2008-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-07-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2008 Amended accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2007 Annual return made up to 20/10/07 details
2007-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2007 Registered office changed on 16/07/07 from: floor 2 south point cardinal square nottingham road derby derbyshire DE1 3QT details
2006-12-19 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-11-24 Filing dated 24 November 2006 Annual return made up to 20/10/06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
7012 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf