Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABICARE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05597217
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 October 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Abihouse Unit 1a
    Brunel Road
  • Salisbury
  • SP2 7PU
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-19
Previous Names
  • PINFALL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ABIHOUSE, UNIT 1A, BRUNEL ROAD, SALISBURY, WILTSHIRE, SP2 7PU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9405412

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABIGROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABICARE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Oct 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2018-01-12 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Timothy Eustace as a secretary on 2018-01-12 details
2017-11-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-05 with no updates details
2017-01-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-05 with updates details
2017-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-12-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-01-31 to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-01-31 details
2016-11-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-02-25 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-07-31 to 2016-01-31 details
2015-12-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2015 Registration of charge 055972170007, created on 2015-05-15 details
2015-03-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-03-12 details
2015-03-30 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2015-03-12 details
2015-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2015 Resolutions details
2014-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-08-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf