We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABD CAPITAL LIMITED

Company Number
05594314
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 October 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 52 Charles Street
  • London
  • W1J 5EU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-10-17
Previous Names
  • MINMAR (727) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-07-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-11-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Hans Joerg Rudloff on 2011-09-28 details
2011-10-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 77 Grosvenor Street London W1K 3JR on 2011-10-11 details
2011-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Hans Joerg Rudloff on 2010-09-06 details
2010-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 77 Grosvenor Street London W1K 3JR on 2010-10-19 details
2010-10-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Flat 39 Artillery Mansions 75 Victoria Street London SW1H 0HZ on 2010-10-18 details
2010-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-10-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Clyde Secretaries Limited as a secretary details
2010-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Hans Joerg Rudloff on 2009-12-11 details
2010-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-10-31 details
2009-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2009 Registered office changed on 29/08/2009 from flat 39 artillery mansions 75 victoria street london SW1H 0HZ details
2009-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2009 Registered office changed on 27/08/2009 from 29 farm street london W1J 5RL details
2009-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Return made up to 17/10/08; no change of members details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Director's change of particulars / hana-joerg rudloff / 01/12/2008 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf