We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05590755
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 October 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 March 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bridge House
    London Bridge
  • London
  • SE1 9QR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-10-12
Previous Names
  • COLNE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABSTRACT HOLDINGS LIMITED,

ABSTRACT HOLDINGS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABSTRACT HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 05590755 ) Registered office: Bridge House, London Bridge, London SE1 9QR Principal trading address...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-03-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-02-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-02-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Hardy House Northbridge Road Berkhamsted Hertfordshire HP4 1EF United Kingdom on 2014-02-17 details
2014-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2014-02-14 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2014 Resolutions details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 1 Kingley Park, Station Road Kings Langley Hertfordshire WD4 8GW England on 2012-02-21 details
2011-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11-12 Eastman Way Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 7DU on 2010-02-26 details
2010-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-12 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Simon Johnathan Breeze on 2009-10-12 details
2009-11-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Harbison on 2009-10-12 details
2009-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-09-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-02-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1995818 (Issue: 60781) ... [] details
2014-02-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1995817 (Issue: 60781) ... [] details
2014-01-20 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1977314 (Issue: 60757) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf