Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND K LINCS LIMITED

Company Number
05588956
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 October 2005 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Amanpaul Singh Nijjar
  • Mrs Kirrandeep Kaur Nijjar
Registered Address
  • Rosedale Waltham Road
    Barnoldby Le Beck
  • Grimsby
  • DN37 0AS
  • N E Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-11
Previous Names
  • A N K ENTERPRISES LIMITED
  • WILCHAP 406 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Amanpaul Singh Nijjar controls United Kingdom flag A AND K LINCS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Oct 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Kirrandeep Kaur Nijjar controls United Kingdom flag A AND K LINCS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Oct 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-11 with updates details
2021-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-11 with updates details
2019-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-11 with updates details
2018-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-12-17 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Kirrandeep Kaur Nijjar as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-11 with updates details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-30 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Amanpaul Singh Nijjar as a person with significant control on 2017-08-30 details
2017-07-05 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-07-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-11 with updates details
2017-03-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 28 Dudley Street Grimsby N E Lincolnshire DN31 2AB United Kingdom to Rosedale Waltham Road Barnoldby Le Beck Grimsby N E Lincolnshire DN37 0AS on 2017-03-29 details
2017-03-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Rosedale Waltham Road Barnoldby Le Beck Grimsby North East Lincolnshire DN37 0DS to 28 Dudley Street Grimsby N E Lincolnshire DN31 2AB on 2017-03-03 details
2017-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Darshan Kaur Nijjar as a director on 2016-02-02 details
2016-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gian Singh Nijjar as a director on 2016-02-02 details
2016-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2016 Registration of charge 055889560001, created on 2016-01-29 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
56.10/3 Take away food shops and mobile food stands UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf