We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D CRASH REPAIR CENTRE LTD.

Company Number
05587182
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 October 2005 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 3, 168 NEW ROAD, RAINHAM
  • ESSEX
  • RM13 8RS
SIC Codes
  • 50.20 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Latest Accounts Date
2007-10-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-10-10
Previous Names
  • FLOWING COLOURS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & D CRASH REPAIR CENTRE LTD.

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/2009 FROM, 148 AMERY GARDENS GIDEA PARK, ROMFORD, ESSEX, RM2 6RR

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/09 FROM:, GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/2009 FROM, 148 AMERY GARDENS GIDEA PARK, ROMFORD, ESSEX, RM2 6RR

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5020 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf