We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT 456 LIMITED

Company Number
05586099
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 October 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 490-492 Wallisdown Road
  • Bournemouth
  • BH11 8PU
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.15 - Management activities of holding companies
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Previous Names
  • EMD GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • MOTORLABEL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-11-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-03-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Justin Levine as a director details
2010-10-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-04-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-03-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Dyoss as a director details
2010-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Geoffrey Siggs as a director details
2010-02-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Stephen Geoffrey Siggs as a secretary details
2010-02-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Peter Dyoss as a secretary details
2009-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Justin Anthos Colin Levine on 2009-10-05 details
2009-09-23 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/2008 to 30/06/2009 details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Director's change of particulars / justin levine / 07/11/2008 details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Return made up to 07/10/08; full list of members details
2008-10-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2008 Director appointed justin anthos colin levine details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf