We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY FURNISHINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05584701
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 October 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 July 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Priory Lodge
    London Road
  • Cheltenham
  • GL52 6HH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 3611: Manufacture of chairs and seats (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 3614: Manufacture of other furniture (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Previous Names
  • TOUCHSTREAM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Administrators,

ABBEY FURNISHINGS LIMITED (Company Number 05584701) Registered office: Priory Lodge, London Road, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL52 6HH Princi...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-07-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-06-02 details
2010-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-12-02 details
2010-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-06-02 details
2009-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-12-02 details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-06-02 details
2008-12-22 Filing dated 22 December 2008 Registered office changed on 22/12/2008 from smith & williamson LIMITED 25 moorgate london EC2R 6AY details
2008-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2008 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2008-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2008 Statement of administrator's revised proposal details
2008-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2008 Result of meeting of creditors details
2008-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2008 Administrator's progress report details
2007-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2007 Result of meeting of creditors details
2007-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2007 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2007-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2007 Statement of affairs details
2007-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2007 Registered office changed on 19/06/07 from: unit 1A the distribution centre stoke road stoke orchard cheltenham gloucestershire GL52 7RS details
2007-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2007 Appointment of an administrator details
2006-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2006 Return made up to 06/10/06; full list of members details
2006-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2006 Registered office changed on 29/08/06 from: grey gables summerfield road bath BA1 5QB details
2006-08-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-01-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3614 Manufacture of other furniture UK SIC Classification 2003 details
3611 Manufacture of chairs and seats UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf