We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE CARE AT HOME LTD

Company Number
05583427
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 October 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite D St Mary's Studio
    St Mary's Road
  • Altrincham
  • WA14 2PL
  • Greater Manchester
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • RICHARDS CARE SERVICE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Sandra Jacqueline Richards controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE CARE AT HOME LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Kate Alexandra Glover Watt controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE CARE AT HOME LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-05 with updates details
2016-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-05 with updates details
2016-10-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sandra Jacqueline Richards on 2016-10-18 details
2016-05-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite a St. Mary's Studio, St Mary''s Road Bowdon Altrincham Cheshire WA14 2PL to Suite D St Mary's Studio St Mary's Road Altrincham Greater Manchester WA14 2PL on 2016-05-30 details
2015-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2013-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sandra Jacqueline Richards on 2013-10-01 details
2013-11-20 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Miss Kate Alexandra Glover Watt on 2013-10-01 details
2013-11-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Kate Alexandra Glover Watt on 2013-10-01 details
2013-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 145a Ashley Road Hale Cheshire WA14 2UW on 2013-04-30 details
2012-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-10-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Kate Alexandra Glover Burtinshaw on 2011-10-18 details
2011-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-05 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf