[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAAC LIMITED

Company Number
05583161
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 October 2005 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Miss Lisa Capocci
  • Mr Gerald Marcus Seager
Registered Address
  • 237 Ipswich Road
  • Colchester
  • CO4 0EW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 35.30: Steam and air conditioning supply (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 35.30: Steam and air conditioning supply (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3530: Steam and air conditioning supply (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-05
Previous Names
  • GT MECHANICAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-05 Mr Gerald Marcus Seager controls United Kingdom flag AAAC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-10-05 Miss Lisa Capocci controls United Kingdom flag AAAC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-05 with no updates details
2020-07-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2019-11-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-05 with no updates details
2019-06-28 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-10-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-05 with no updates details
2018-07-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2017-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-05 with updates details
2017-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-10-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-05 with updates details
2016-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-10-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-05 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-08-03 details
2015-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2015 Registration of charge 055831610001, created on 2015-03-27 details
2014-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-11-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
35.30 Steam and air conditioning supply UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 28 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf