We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BARRY WOOD ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Company Number
05582336
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 October 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Picton House
    Hussar Court
  • Waterlooville
  • PO7 7SQ
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43210: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABB CONTRACTING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Barry Wood controls United Kingdom flag BARRY WOOD ELECTRICAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Oct 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-04 with no updates details
2017-08-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2016-10-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-04 with updates details
2016-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-10-27 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ann Marie Willett on 2014-10-27 details
2014-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-10-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-11-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Barry Wood on 2009-10-01 details
2009-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43210 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf