We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS DEVICES LTD

Company Number
05580823
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 October 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 80 Guildhall Street
    Bury St Edmunds
  • Suffolk
  • IP33 1QB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-10-03
Previous Names
  • GAG229 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-10-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-10-29 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Bury Company Services Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Newell on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Mark Fisher on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-27 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Bury Company Services Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Mark Fisher on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Newell on 2009-10-01 details
2008-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2008 Return made up to 03/10/08; full list of members details
2008-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2008 Return made up to 03/10/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.19 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf