We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY ARTS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
05580658
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 October 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 June 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 The Shrubberies
    George Lane South Woodford
  • London
  • E18 1BD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 90.01: Performing arts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.01: Performing arts (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-10-03
Previous Names
  • THE ACADEMY EXPERIENCE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-02-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-02-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-28 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-23 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-27 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nina Jones on 2011-05-09 details
2011-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-11-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Caroline Hurst as a secretary details
2010-11-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Caroline Hurst as a director details
2010-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-26 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2009-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nina French on 2009-10-01 details
2009-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Caroline Hurst on 2009-10-01 details
2009-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2009 Director and secretary's change of particulars / caroline hurst / 22/06/2009 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90.01 Performing arts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf