We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D FITNESS LTD

Company Number
05578421
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 September 2005 (almost 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 October 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRANT THORNTON UK LLP, KENNET HOUSE 80 KINGS ROAD, READING
  • BERKSHIRE
  • RG1 3BJ
SIC Codes
  • 92.72 - Other recreational activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2006-09-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-09-29
Previous Names
  • ENERGY EXPERIENCE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & D FITNESS LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/07/2008

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 21/07/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS

STATEMENT OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ENERGY EXPERIENCE LIMITED,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9272 Other recreational activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf