STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SKY GROUP FINANCE PLC

Company Number
05576975
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 September 2005 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grant Way
    Isleworth
  • Middlesex
  • TW7 5QD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • BSKYB FINANCE UK PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Jon Taylor on 2014-11-21 details
2015-08-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Christopher Jon Taylor on 2014-11-21 details
2015-08-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Jon Taylor on 2014-11-21 details
2015-08-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Christopher Jon Taylor on 2014-11-21 details
2015-02-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-02-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-01-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew John Griffith on 2014-11-21 details
2015-01-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew John Griffith on 2014-11-21 details
2014-11-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-11-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-11-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-22 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf