We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A. PATEL LIMITED

Company Number
05574803
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 September 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • BEEHIVE HOUSE, 153 BEEHIVE LANE, ILFORD
  • ESSEX
  • IG4 5DX
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-09-27
Previous Names
  • MAJOR PARTIES LIMITED
  • SKATEMASTER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A.A. PATEL LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR GARY ROBERTS

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY MARTIN STOLLER

RETURN MADE UP TO 27/09/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

AD 18/09/07---------, £ SI 8@1=8, £ IC 2/10

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, MAJOR PARTIES LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/10/07

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED;NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf