We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAHAM MOON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05573731
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 September 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Netherfield Mills
    Guiseley
  • Leeds
  • LS20 9PA
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 13.10: Preparation and spinning of textile fibres (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 13.20: Weaving of textiles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 13.30: Finishing of textiles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 13.92/1: Manufacture of soft furnishings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 13.10: Preparation and spinning of textile fibres (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1311: Preparation and spinning of textile fibres (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 13.20: Weaving of textiles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1312: Weaving of textiles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 13.30: Finishing of textiles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1313: Finishing of textiles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 13.92: Manufacture of made-up textile articles, except apparel (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1392: Manufacture of made-up textile articles, except apparel (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-26
Previous Names
  • LUPFAW 199 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Philip Tempest Walsh controls United Kingdom flag ABRAHAM MOON HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Sep 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-10 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-26 with no updates details
2017-03-16 Amended Accounts Amended group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-10-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-26 with updates details
2016-10-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-11-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Graham George Lockwood as a secretary on 2015-07-31 details
2015-10-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Laurence Kevin Brophy as a secretary on 2015-08-01 details
2015-10-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham George Lockwood as a director on 2015-08-31 details
2015-10-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Laurence Kevin Brophy as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2015 Registration of charge 055737310001, created on 2015-07-03 details
2015-06-19 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-06-04 details
2015-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2015 Resolutions details
2014-11-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Walsh on 2013-07-11 details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-10-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
13.30 Finishing of textiles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
13.20 Weaving of textiles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
13.10 Preparation and spinning of textile fibres UK SIC Classification 2007 details
13.92/1 Manufacture of soft furnishings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf