Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B OPTICS LIMITED

Company Number
05573331
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 September 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 360 Birmingham Road
  • Sutton Coldfield
  • B72 1YH
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-26
Previous Names
  • MFG COMPANY FORMATIONS 2 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

50 THE DEANSWAY, KIDDERMINSTER, WORCESTERSHIRE, DY10 2RJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9475633

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mrs Nishad Bandali controls United Kingdom flag A B OPTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Sep 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-06-30 Mr Zufilka Bandali controls United Kingdom flag A B OPTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Sep 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-29 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-01-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Michael Drive Birmingham B15 2EL England to 360 Birmingham Road Sutton Coldfield B72 1YH on 2018-01-16 details
2017-10-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-26 with no updates details
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-06-26 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 055733310007, created on 2017-06-21 details
2017-06-21 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 055733310006, created on 2017-06-20 details
2017-05-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Byford Way Marston Green Birmingham B37 7GH to 25 Michael Drive Birmingham B15 2EL on 2017-05-24 details
2016-10-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-26 with updates details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-06-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Nishad Bandali as a director on 2016-06-08 details
2015-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2014 Registration of charge 055733310005, created on 2014-11-19 details
2014-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2014 Registration of charge 055733310004, created on 2014-07-08 details
2014-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2014 Registration of charge 055733310003 details
2013-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf