Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC CHILDCARE (IPSWICH) LTD nonprofit

Company Number
05568542
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 September 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 537 Foxhall Road
    Ipswich
  • Suffolk
  • IP3 8LR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.10: Pre-primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.10: Pre-primary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8510: Pre-primary and primary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-20
Previous Names
  • ABC PRE-SCHOOL (IPSWICH) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1113357

register id: Z1993835

Company Addresses

537 FOXHALL ROAD, IPSWICH, IP3 8LR, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-01 Miss Emma Louise Baldry controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit ABC CHILDCARE (IPSWICH) LTD (United Kingdom, 20 Sep 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Kerry Ann Jane Scott as a director on 2018-05-21 details
2018-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rebecca Quinton as a director on 2018-05-21 details
2018-05-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Elsa Cheshire as a secretary on 2018-05-21 details
2018-05-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Elsa Cheshire as a secretary on 2018-05-21 details
2018-05-22 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Jeanie Kate Smith as a secretary on 2018-05-21 details
2017-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-20 with no updates details
2017-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-20 with updates details
2016-10-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anita Honeyball as a director on 2016-10-14 details
2016-06-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Anita Honeyball as a director on 2016-06-08 details
2016-06-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Tricia Parker as a director on 2016-06-08 details
2016-06-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jacqueline Ruth Hay as a secretary on 2016-06-08 details
2016-06-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Emma Rose as a director on 2016-06-08 details
2016-06-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Emma Louise Baldry as a director on 2016-06-08 details
2016-06-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Barry-Jon Peter Davis as a director on 2016-06-08 details
2016-06-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Elsa Cheshire as a secretary on 2016-06-08 details
2016-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-20 no member list details
2015-05-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Barry-Jon Peter Davis as a director on 2015-05-05 details
2015-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.10 Pre-primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1113357 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf