We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE ELECTRONICS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
05567951
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 September 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 August 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 12-13 Genesis Business Park 7 Whitby Avenue
    Park Royal
  • London
  • NW10 7SE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-02-17
Previous Names
  • AJEET GLOBAL ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Winding-Up Orders,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-08-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2013 Completion of winding up details
2011-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2011 Order of court to wind up details
2010-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nawinder Singh Tiwana on 2010-02-17 details
2010-02-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2010-02-08 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2009-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2009 Registered office changed on 21/09/2009 from unit 1 able house reynard business park windmill road brentford middlesex TW8 9LY details
2009-08-06 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2009-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2009 Appointment terminated director jaydan jameson details
2009-01-31 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2009-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2009-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2009 Appointment terminated director harbhajan kaur details
2009-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2009 Director appointed harbhajan kaur details
2008-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2008 Appointment terminate, director and secretary samuel abrahams logged form details
2008-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2008 Appointment terminated director samuel abrahams details
2008-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2008 Appointment terminated secretary samuel abrahams details
2008-12-01 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Duplicate mortgage certificatecharge no:1 details
2008-11-28 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.86 Wholesale of other electronic parts and equipment UK SIC Classification 2003 details
51.43 Wholesale of electrical household appliances and radio and television goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details
64.20 Telecommunications UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf