We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALLOY BODIES LIMITED

Company Number
05567800
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 September 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Michael John Bragg
Registered Address
  • Clifton Street Trading Estate
    Miles Platting
  • Manchester
  • M40 8HN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 29201: Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • CENHOCO 103 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Clifton Street/Alloy Bodies Li, Clifton Street, Miles Platting, MANCHESTER, Greater Manchester, M40 8HN, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Alloy Bodies Ltd - IN for no SSW on non routine lifting operations - 16/10/10. IN served following investigation into incident where employee was s...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Michael John Bragg controls United Kingdom flag ALLOY BODIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Sep 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-21 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-10-31 to 2017-12-31 details
2017-07-21 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Michael John Bragg as a person with significant control on 2017-07-21 details
2017-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2007-09-19 details
2017-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2006-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2017-06-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Paul Robert Brooks as a secretary on 2017-05-23 details
2017-06-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael John Bragg as a director on 2017-05-23 details
2017-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Samuel Irvine Anderson as a director on 2017-05-23 details
2017-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Ward as a director on 2017-05-23 details
2017-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jackie Sharon Murphy as a director on 2017-05-23 details
2017-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Simon Morgan as a director on 2017-05-23 details
2017-06-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Price as a director on 2017-05-23 details
2017-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2017 Resolutions details
2017-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2008-09-19 details
2017-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2017-05-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2017-05-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2017-05-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2017-05-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2017-05-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2017-05-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
29201 Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf