We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE ESCAPE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
05567137
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 September 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Butchery
    High Street
  • Twyford
  • SO21 1NH
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-02
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-09-19
Previous Names
  • THOMAS KERR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-05-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of The Old Butchery as a secretary details
2013-03-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-02 details
2013-03-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-09-30 to 2013-03-02 details
2012-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-20 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of The Old Butchery as a secretary details
2012-09-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of The Stone Butchery Limted as a secretary details
2012-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-11-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Thomas Mcdonald Kerr on 2009-10-01 details
2010-11-01 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for The Stone Butchery Limted on 2009-10-01 details
2010-11-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2010 Resolutions details
2010-04-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2010 Resolutions details
2009-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.79/9 Retail sale of second-hand goods (other than antiques and antique books) in stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf