We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B LEISURE LTD

Company Number
05565960
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 September 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 April 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 KEDDLESTON CLOSE, TUNSTALL VALE RYHOPE
  • SUNDERLAND
  • SR2 0DD
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-09-16
Previous Names
  • HOSPITALITY RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & B LEISURE LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 16/09/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, HOSPITALITY RECRUITMENT SOLUTION, S LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/11/05

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED;NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

AD 16/09/05---------, £ SI 99@1=99, £ IC 1/100

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf