We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & N TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
05564188
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 September 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 120 VICTORIA ROAD, MIDDLESBOROUGH
  • TEESIDE
  • TS1 3HY
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-09-14
Previous Names
  • MOBILE LINK .CO.UK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & N TRADING LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.63 Other non-store retail sale UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf