We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DAWN RUSHBROOK LTD.

Company Number
05563294
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 September 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 February 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • First Floor
    9 Eastcliff
  • Felixstowe
  • IP11 9TA
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-09-14
Previous Names
  • ABDUCO PROJECTS LTD.
  • PEACH & PLUM LTD.
  • A. RODEN SPARE CO. LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-02-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-10-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-11-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dawn Louise Rushbrook on 2012-04-01 details
2012-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-09-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dawn Louise Rushbrook on 2011-06-24 details
2011-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2011 Change of name notice details
2011-05-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-03-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Dawn Louise Rushbrook as a director details
2011-03-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adam Day as a director details
2011-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2009 Return made up to 14/09/09; full list of members details
2009-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2008 Return made up to 14/09/08; no change of members details
2008-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2007 Return made up to 14/09/07; no change of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf