We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE ONE LIMITED

Company Number
05562870
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 September 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hamilton House
    25 High Street
  • Rickmansworth
  • WD3 1ET
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-09-13
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE PRESSURE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-11 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-07-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2010 Resolutions details
2010-06-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Richard David Callister on 2009-10-26 details
2009-11-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Eva Callister on 2009-10-26 details
2009-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-09-30 details
2008-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2008 Return made up to 13/09/08; full list of members details
2008-07-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2008 Registered office changed on 23/06/2008 from sheridan house, 17 st. Anns rd harrow middlesex HA1 1JU details
2007-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2007 Return made up to 13/09/07; full list of members details
2007-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-09-30 details
2006-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2006 Return made up to 13/09/06; full list of members details
2005-09-13 Filing dated 13 September 2005 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
73.10 Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf