STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BOXES AND PACKAGING (LEICESTER) LIMITED

Company Number
05562640
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 September 2005 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lifford Hall Lifford Lane
    Kings Norton
  • Birmingham
  • B30 3JN
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82920: Packaging activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • HALLCO 1217 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

11 UXBRIDGE ROAD, LEICESTER, LE4 7ST, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z934966X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gavin Richardson as a director on 2016-02-12 details
2016-02-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander David Kelly as a director on 2016-02-12 details
2016-02-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gareth Thomas Stell as a director on 2016-02-12 details
2015-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Bernard Neillus Mcdonnell as a director on 2015-11-11 details
2015-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Loggie as a director on 2015-11-11 details
2015-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael William Stephenson as a director on 2015-11-11 details
2015-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Bingham Barnett as a director on 2015-11-11 details
2015-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Loggie on 2015-02-26 details
2015-02-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Loggie on 2015-02-26 details
2014-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Loggie on 2014-04-07 details
2014-04-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Loggie on 2014-04-07 details
2013-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82920 Packaging activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 29 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf