[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WOODHALL SPA LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
05562191
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 September 2005 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • National Golf Centre
    The Broadway
  • Woodhall Spa
  • LN10 6PU
  • Linconshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-13
Previous Names
  • EGU PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-13 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-01 United Kingdom flag nonprofit WOODHALL SPA LAND HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Sep 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag WOODHALL SPA ESTATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 May 1995- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2020 Resolutions details
2020-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2020 Resolutions details
2020-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2020 Resolutions details
2020-10-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-13 with no updates details
2020-09-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Derek Hepworth as a director on 2020-09-23 details
2020-08-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan John Sibley as a director on 2020-07-22 details
2020-04-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew John King as a director on 2020-01-22 details
2019-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-13 with no updates details
2018-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-13 with no updates details
2018-10-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Kenneth Cook as a director on 2018-09-12 details
2018-06-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen John Keighley as a director on 2018-01-24 details
2017-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-13 with no updates details
2016-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2016 Resolutions details
2016-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-13 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf