We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

C & M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
05561670
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 September 2005 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Nigel Jonathan Crooks
  • Mrs Wendy Crooks
Registered Address
  • 7 Bankside
    The Watermark
  • Gateshead
  • NE11 9SY
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • C 4 M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Nigel Jonathan Crooks controls United Kingdom flag C & M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Sep 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-01 Mrs Wendy Crooks controls United Kingdom flag C & M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Sep 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-16 with updates details
2016-08-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Frederick House Dean Group Business Park Brenda Road Hartlepool TS25 2BW to C/O Flannagans Accountants 7 Bankside the Watermark Gateshead NE11 9SY on 2016-08-22 details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Nigel Jonathan Crooks on 2014-05-21 details
2014-10-21 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Nigel Jonathan Crooks on 2014-05-21 details
2014-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nigel Jonathan Crooks on 2014-05-20 details
2014-06-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nigel Jonathan Crooks on 2014-05-20 details
2014-04-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2013-10-31 to 2014-03-31 details
2013-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-10-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nigel Crooks on 2011-11-01 details
2012-10-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nigel Crooks as a director details
2012-05-28 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-11-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf