Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A PLUMBING AND HEATING (DEVON) LIMITED

Company Number
05560865
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 September 2005 (about 16 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 ELM GROVE, BIDEFORD
  • DEVON
  • EX39 3JE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-09-12
Previous Names
  • A AND A PLUMBING (NORTH DEVON) LIMITED
  • NORTH DEVON PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & A PLUMBING AND HEATING (DEVON) LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/06

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/09/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, A AND A PLUMBING (NORTH DEVON) L, IMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/11/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.33 Plumbing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf