We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAHAZ FUR LIMITED

Company Number
05560706
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 September 2005 (about 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Hatherley Road
  • Sidcup
  • DA14 4DT
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-09-30
Previous Names
  • AAHA FUR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-06 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Povey Little Secretaries Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2010-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details
2009-12-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 125 Mackenzie Road Beckenham Kent BR3 4SB on 2009-12-03 details
2009-12-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-12 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2009 Return made up to 12/09/08; full list of members details
2007-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2007 Ad 22/11/07--------- £ si 4@1=4 £ ic 1/5 details
2007-12-31 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 22/11/07 details
2007-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2007 Resolutions details
2007-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2007 Resolutions details
2007-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2007 Return made up to 12/09/07; full list of members details
2007-11-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-09-30 details
2007-06-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-03-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf