STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

NEXTGEN GROUP PLC

Company Number
05556404
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 September 2005 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 April 2014
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kildare House
    3 Dorset Rise
  • London
  • EC4Y 8EN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 72.11 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Previous Names
  • SHENDON PLC
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

NEXTGEN GROUP PLC,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2014 Completion of winding up details
2013-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2013 Order of court to wind up details
2012-12-11 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2012-12-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Klaus Rosenau as a director details
2012-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-07 no member list details
2012-05-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-15 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Consolidation of shares on 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-08 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2012 Resolutions details
2012-01-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Cfo Leif Schimmel Hamoe on 2011-09-01 details
2012-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Thomas Przygoda as a secretary details
2012-01-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Andrew Deri Woods as a secretary details
2012-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Thomas Borcholte on 2011-09-01 details
2011-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2011 Resolutions details
2011-07-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-07 with bulk list of shareholders details
2010-12-14 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-12-13 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-02-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1762160 (Issue: 60415) ... [] details
2013-01-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1736751 (Issue: 60380) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72110 Research and experimental development on biotechnology UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf