Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON CLARKE EXECUTIVE SEARCH LIMITED

Company Number
05552352
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 September 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 May 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 788-790 Finchley Road
  • London
  • NW11 7TJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-09-02
Previous Names
  • AARON CLARKE TEACHING LTD
  • AARON CLARKE EXECUTIVE SEARCH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-05-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-02-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-02-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ian Hopwood as a secretary details
2009-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2009 Appointment terminated secretary joanne garner details
2009-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2009 Director and secretary appointed jack kallis details
2009-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2009 Appointment terminated director ian hopwood details
2009-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2009 Registered office changed on 28/04/2009 from unit 2 minerva court minerva avenue chester cheshire CH1 4QT details
2009-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2009 Registered office changed on 16/03/2009 from 3 bretton hall bretton chester cheshire CH4 0DF details
2009-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2009 Director and secretary's change of particulars / ian hopwood / 01/03/2009 details
2008-12-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2008-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2008 Registered office changed on 13/10/2008 from 2 minerva court chester west employment park chester CH1 4QT details
2008-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2008 Location of debenture register details
2008-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2008 Return made up to 02/09/08; full list of members details
2008-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-07-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2008 Secretary appointed joanne elizabeth moles garner details
2008-02-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.50 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf