We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & K.T.G LIMITED

Company Number
05547886
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 August 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 November 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Brook Court
    Blakeney Road
  • Beckenham
  • BR3 1HG
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-26
Previous Names
  • RETAILERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-08-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-11-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Return made up to 26/08/09; full list of members details
2009-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2009-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2009 Return made up to 26/08/08; no change of members details
2008-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-08-31 details
2007-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2007 Return made up to 26/08/07; full list of members details
2007-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf