Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA ACCIDENT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD.

Company Number
05546830
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 August 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 July 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 95A MARKET STREET, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
  • ENGLAND
  • PR7 2SQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-06-11
Previous Names
  • SKYLINE TRADING INC LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-07-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-04-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , Ann House Unit 1, Ann Street, Rochdale, Lancashire, OL11 1ER, England on 2013-08-30 details
2013-07-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , C/O Alpha, 197 Ribbleton Lane, Preston, PR1 5DY, England on 2013-07-23 details
2013-07-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , Ann House Unit 1, Ann Street, Rochdale, Lancashire, OL11 1ER, England on 2013-07-12 details
2013-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Imran Patel as a secretary details
2013-06-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , 95a Market Street, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 2SQ on 2013-06-11 details
2012-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-11-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-05-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2009 Return made up to 25/08/09; full list of members details
2009-02-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2009 Appointment terminated director abdul ashraf details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf