We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABM (RM) GROUP LTD

Company Number
05546226
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 August 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 December 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor 14 Hanover Street
  • London
  • W1S 1YH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-11-27
Previous Names
  • GOLDEN TRADE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-11-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-12-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from PO Box 3rd Floor 14 Hanover Street London W1S 1YH W1S 1YH England on 2012-12-06 details
2012-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 72 New Bond Street Mayfair London W1S 1RR United Kingdom on 2012-11-13 details
2012-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-09-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2012-08-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-04 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2011-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-08-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Makonnen Haile Selassie Aklile Berghani Giulio on 2010-08-21 details
2011-02-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Anthony Francis Peskett on 2010-08-21 details
2011-02-14 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2009 Resolutions details
2009-09-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf