We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE WALL DESIGN COMPANY LTD

Company Number
05544098
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 August 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 3d Hillgate Place
    18 - 20 Balham Hill
  • London
  • SW12 9ER
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABAHNA LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-09-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 172a Ramsden Road London SW12 8RE United Kingdom on 2012-04-30 details
2011-08-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Blandfield Road London SW12 8BG on 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2011 Resolutions details
2010-10-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-08-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2009 Return made up to 23/08/09; full list of members details
2009-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2009 Registered office changed on 11/06/2009 from 5 giffard court millbrook close northampton northamptonshire NN5 5JF details
2008-10-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2008 Return made up to 23/08/08; full list of members details
2008-01-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-09-10 Filing dated 10 September 2007 Return made up to 23/08/07; full list of members details
2006-10-04 Filing dated 4 October 2006 Return made up to 23/08/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf