Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE GLASS LIMITED

Company Number
05539935
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 August 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • First Floor Office Westerham Garage
    190 London Road
  • Westerham
  • TN16 2DJ
  • Kent
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 43.34/2: Glazing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.34: Painting and glazing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-01
Previous Names
  • G P 8 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Martin Kneller controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE GLASS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Aug 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-16 with no updates details
2018-11-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Martin Kneller on 2018-11-28 details
2018-11-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Tracy Kneller on 2018-11-28 details
2018-11-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Tracy Kneller on 2018-11-28 details
2018-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-03-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 190 First Floor Office, Westerham Garage London Road Westerham Kent TN16 2DJ England to First Floor Office Westerham Garage 190 London Road Westerham Kent TN16 2DJ on 2018-03-28 details
2018-02-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bank Chambers 156 Main Road Biggin Hill Kent TN16 3BA to 190 First Floor Office, Westerham Garage London Road Westerham Kent TN16 2DJ on 2018-02-28 details
2017-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-16 with no updates details
2017-03-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-16 with updates details
2016-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Keri-Ann Lidbury as a director on 2016-11-04 details
2016-08-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-01 with updates details
2016-04-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Marc Knight as a director on 2015-08-21 details
2015-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.34/2 Glazing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf