We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.A. RETAIL LTD

Company Number
05538662
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 August 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 1 CAMPBELL STREET, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
  • U.K. ENGLAND
  • PR1 5LX
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-08-17
Previous Names
  • SUPREME DENIM WASH LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A.A. RETAIL LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

RETURN MADE UP TO 17/08/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 31/08/06 TO 31/01/07

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/11/06 FROM:, UNIT 1, UNIQUE HOUSE, CAMPBELL STREET, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE PR1 5LX

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.45 Retail sale of electrical household appliances and radio and television goods UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf