STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ACADEMY OF CREATIVE TRAINING LTD

Company Number
05537813
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 August 2005 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pavilion View
    19 New Road
  • Brighton
  • BN1 1EY
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 90010: Performing arts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-04-30
Previous Names
  • ACADEMY OF CREATIVE TRAINING (BRIGHTON) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £1,178

Official Register Entries

register id: 1083563

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-28 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2015-04-29 to 2015-04-28 details
2016-01-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2015-04-30 to 2015-04-29 details
2016-01-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 the Drive Hove East Sussex BN3 3JT to Pavilion View 19 New Road Brighton East Sussex BN1 1EY on 2016-01-19 details
2015-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-11-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Joseph Laurence Finlay as a director on 2014-11-03 details
2014-11-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Joseph Laurence Finlay as a director on 2014-11-03 details
2014-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2014-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2014-01-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Ghiaci Goodhand Smith 12a Marlborough Place Brighton East Sussex BN1 1WN England on 2014-01-17 details
2014-01-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Ghiaci Goodhand Smith 12a Marlborough Place Brighton East Sussex BN1 1WN England on 2014-01-17 details
2013-09-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Daniel Joseph Laurence Finlay on 2013-09-05 details
2013-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Janette Mary Eddisford on 2013-09-05 details
2013-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Daniel Joseph Laurence Finlay on 2013-09-05 details
2013-09-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Daniel Joseph Laurence Finlay on 2013-09-05 details
2013-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Janette Mary Eddisford on 2013-09-05 details
2013-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Daniel Joseph Laurence Finlay on 2013-09-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90010 Performing arts UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf