Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB4 LEISURE LIMITED

Company Number
05537655
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 August 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Annexe The Manor House
    260 Ecclesall Road South
  • Sheffield
  • S11 9PS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-08-16
Previous Names
  • EMBROIDERY EXPRESS & LEISURE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-15 details
2009-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-07-15 details
2009-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-01-15 details
2008-01-24 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2008 Statement of affairs details
2008-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2008 Resolutions details
2008-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2008 Registered office changed on 08/01/08 from: gateway business park, broad lane, gilberdyke brough north humberside HU15 2TB details
2007-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-08-31 details
2007-10-29 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/08/07 to 31/10/07 details
2007-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2007 Return made up to 16/08/07; full list of members details
2007-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2007 Registered office changed on 29/10/07 from: unit 4,, main road, gilberdyke. Brough. East yorkshire HU152SW details
2006-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2006 Return made up to 16/08/06; full list of members details
2005-10-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-09-06 Filing dated 6 September 2005 New director appointed details
2005-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2005 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.90 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details
51.42 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2003 details
51.41 Wholesale of textiles UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf