We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCELERATED LEGAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
05533659
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 August 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 March 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Eastham Hall 109 Eastham Village Road
    Eastham
  • Wirral
  • CH62 0AF
  • Merseyside
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8211: Combined office administrative service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-08-31
Previous Names
  • ACCELERATED SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-12-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-05-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-09-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 6 Ground Floor Marwood Building Riverside Park Southwood Road Wirral Merseyside CH62 3QX England to Eastham Hall 109 Eastham Village Road Eastham Wirral Merseyside CH62 0AF on 2014-09-05 details
2014-09-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Eastham Hall 109 Eastham Village Road Eastham Wirral Merseyside CH62 0AF England to Eastham Hall 109 Eastham Village Road Eastham Wirral Merseyside CH62 0AF on 2014-09-05 details
2014-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11 Victoria Street Belfast BT1 3GA on 2013-09-04 details
2013-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Zelda Latimer as a director details
2013-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-12-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Barbara Hilland as a secretary details
2011-09-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Barbara Hilland as a secretary details
2011-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.11 Combined office administrative service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf