STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

C & M 4 LIMITED

Company Number
05533293
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 August 2005 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 March 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GUISELEY WAY, DURHAM LANE INDUSTRIAL PARK
  • STOCKTON ON TEES
  • TS16 0PN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-08-10
Previous Names
  • CARROLL & MEYNELL PROPERTIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf