STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CARROLL & MEYNELL TRANSFORMERS LIMITED

Company Number
05533078
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 August 2005 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Michael Meynell
Registered Address
  • Guiseley Way
    Durham Lane Industrial Park
  • Stockton On Tees
  • TS16 0RF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 27110: Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Previous Names
  • CARROLL & MEYNELL (2005) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Guisley Way/Carroll & Meynell, Carroll & Meynell Transformers, Guisley Way, Durham Lane Industrial Park, STOCKTON-ON-TEES, Cleveland, TS16 ...

Guisley Way/Carroll & Meynell, Carroll & Meynell Transformers, Guiseley Way, Durham Lane Ind Park, Stockton on Tees, Cleveland, TS16 0RF, E...

UK Health & Safety Notices

Electrical testing at voltages exceeding 50ac, 120dc not reliably limited to a maximum of SMA output. Company complied with Notice by making a num...

Improvement Notice 304894609 issued as sufficient suitable control measures for work on the low voltage testing of equipment such as transformers, ...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Michael Meynell controls United Kingdom flag CARROLL & MEYNELL TRANSFORMERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Aug 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-10 with updates details
2015-12-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-09-30 to 2016-03-31 details
2015-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-01 details
2013-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-01 details
2012-12-11 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details
2012-12-11 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details
2012-12-10 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2012-12-10 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2012-12-10 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2012-12-10 details
2012-12-10 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2012-12-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
27110 Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf