[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
05532160
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 August 2005 (over 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRANT THORNTON UK LLP, 11-13 PENHILL ROAD
  • CARDIFF
  • CF11 9UP
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-08-09
Previous Names
  • THE A & A PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & A PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/04/2009

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.3

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/04/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.3

NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS RECEIVER OR MANAGER

ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/11/2008

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & A PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf