We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS TRAINING (UK) LTD

Company Number
05530398
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 August 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 41 CEMETERY ROAD
  • BELPER
  • DB56 1EJ
Latest Accounts Date
2007-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-08-08
Previous Names
  • SHOWS 4U LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABACUS TRAINING (UK) LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 08/08/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED SHOWS 4U LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 29/03/08

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN ANDREW HAYWOOD

SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS BARBARA HAYWOOD

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/03/2008 FROM, THE BRISTOL OFFICE, 2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD, WESTBURY-ON-TRYM, BRISTOL, BS9 3BH

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY DUPORT SECRETARY LIMITED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf